Steve Carell‬‬

Posted on
John Steven Carell

Steve Carell who have the original name of John Steven Carell is an American actor, producer, comedian, writer and television director who was born in Concord, Massachusetts, August 16, 1963. After having graduated in 1984, a former postman in Littleton departed to Chicago to join the Group of comedy and drama training, The Second City and met with Stephen Colbert and Nancy Walls (which is now the his wife). From a wedding that already runs about 20 this year, Steve and Nancy had two sons namely, Elisabeth Anne Carell of “Annie” and John Carell “Jhonny”.

The man who is famous for his role as Evan Baxter in the film “Bruce Almighty” is also actively joined in groups of other theaters like The Goodman Theater and the Wisdom Bridge Theater. After getting extensive experience, he decided to venture into the world of the big screen in 1991. His debut on the big screen in the movie “Curly Sue” portrays the Tesio.

Apparently Steve’s career as an actor growing. Year 1996, Steve successfully elected as one of the actors in the ABC television comedy sketch series, “The Dana Carvey Show” (seven episodes). In addition to Steve, Stephen also starred in the comedy sketch series. Not only penetrated the world of acting, Steve also demonstrates his ability as a voice actor on animated films such as “Horton Hears a Who!” (Mayor of Whoville, Ned McDodd) and “Despicable Me” (Gru).

Steve Carell is the senior American actor who is still active in the world of the big screen to date. She already has a couple of films that will be screening contracts in the year 2018, namely Bone Wars, Marwencol, Backseat and some other film.

Below we provide a list of movies that ever was played by Steve

  1. 2018 : Backseat, role as Donald Rumsfeld
  2. 2018 : She Came to Me
  3. 2018 : Bone Wars, role as Edward Drinker Cope
  4. 2018 : Marwencol, role as Mark Hogancamp
  5. 2018 : Beautiful Boy (2018), role as David Sheff
  6. 2018 : Brooklyn Family Robinson
  7. 2018 : Euro Style
  8. 2018 : The Priority List
  9. 2017 : Despicable Me 3, Gru / Dru (voice)
  10. 2017 : Last Flag Flying, role as Larry Meadows
  11. 2017 : Battle of the Sexes, role as Bobby Riggs
  12. 2016 : Cafe Society, role as Aaron
  13. 2016 : The Big Short, role as Steve Eisman
  14. 2015 : Freeheld, role as Steven Goldstein
  15. 2015 : Minions, Young Gru (voice)
  16. 2014 : Foxcatcher, role as John du Pont
  17. 2014 : Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day, role as Ben Cooper
  18. 2013 : The Way, Way Back, role as Trent
  19. 2013 : Despicable Me 2, Gru (voice)
  20. 2013 : Anchorman: The Legend Continues, role as Brick Tamland
  21. 2013 : The Incredible Burt Wonderstone, role as Burt Wonderstone
  22. 2013 : Despicable Me 2: The Music in the Film, role as Gru
  23. 2013 : Web Therapy, role as Jackson Pickett
  24. 2012 : Despicable Me: Minion Mayhem 3D, Gru (voice)
  25. 2012 : Seeking a Friend for the End of the World, role as Dodge
  26. 2012 : Hope Springs (2012), role as Dr. Bernie Feld
  27. 2011 : Crazy, Stupid, Love., role as Cal Weaver
  28. 2010 : Dinner for Schmucks, role as Barry
  29. 2010 : Despicable Me, Gru (voice)
  30. 2010 : Brigadier Gerard, role as Etienne Gerard
  31. 2010 : Date Night, role as Phil Foster
  32. 2008 : Get Smart, role as Maxwell Smart
  33. 2008 : Horton Hears a Who!, The Mayor of Who-ville (voice)
  34. 2007 : Evan Almighty, role as Evan Baxter
  35. 2007 : Dan in Real Life, role as Dan Burns
  36. 2006 : American Storage, role as Rich
  37. 2006 : Over the Hedge, Hammy the Squirrel (voice)
  38. 2006 : Little Miss Sunshine, role as Frank Ginsberg
  39. 2005 : The Office, role as Michael Scot
  40. 2005 : Bewitched, role as Uncle Arthur
  41. 2005 : The 40 Year-Old Virgin, role as Andy Stitzer
  42. 2004 : Melinda and Melinda, role as Walt Wagner
  43. 2004 : Come to Papa, role as Blevin
  44. 2004 : Sleepover, role as Officer Sherman
  45. 2004 : Anchorman, role as Brick Tamland
  46. 2004 : Wake Up, Ron Burgundy: The Lost Movie, role as Brick Tamland
  47. 2003 : Street of Pain, role as Mark
  48. 2003 : Bruce Almighty, role as Evan Baxter
  49. 2002 : Watching Ellie, role as Edgar
  50. 2000 : H.U.D.
  51. 1999 : Suits, role as United Standards 2
  52. 1998 : Tomorrow Night, role as Mail Room Guy Without Glasses
  53. 1997 : Over the Top, role as Yorga Galfanikos
  54. 1991 : Curly Sue, role as Tesio
  55. 1991 : Life As We Know It!

Biography

Also known as: ‪Steve Carell

Birth Name: Steven John Carell

Birth Place: Emerson Hospital, Concord, Massachusetts, United States

Birth Date/Age: 1962 August 16

Occupation: Actor, Director, Producer, and Author

Nationality: American

Father : Edwin A. Carell

Mother : Harriet T. Koch

Spouse/Wife : Nancy Carell (Married. 1995)

‪Steve Carell Official Website

Facebook : –

Twitter : twitter.com/stevecarell

Instagram: –

Google+  : –

Youtube  : –

Email address: –

 

‪Steve Carell Address

  • Fan mail address

‪Steve Carell

William Morris Endeavor Entertainment

9601 Wilshire Blvd. 3rd Floor

Beverly Hills, CA 90210-5213 USA

Phone number: (310) 285.9000

Incoming search terms:

official steve carrel facebook pageThis article contains about phone number, home address, mailing address to request autographs and send fan letters to Steve Carell‬‬. If you want to get an autograph from Steve Carell‬‬, you send a letter through the above address with a size of 8.5 x 4 inches. Please wait up to 3 months. If there is no reply, resend your letter or exchange with another address.
Hope you get autograph from Steve Carell‬‬ and send us feedback through this page or you want to try to send a letter to another Actors?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *